Your YMCA Name

Group Fitness Schedule

 

test link

Last updated: 12/21/2016

List View Grid View

Monday

Community Tai Chi

Frank K.

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Gym T1


Yoga i

Description about Yoga

Melissa

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio A T1


Sassy Seniors i

 Description about Sassy Seniors. Description about Sassy Seniors. Description about Sassy Seniors.

Description about Sassy Seniors. Description about Sassy Seniors. Description about Sassy Seniors. Description about Sassy Seniors. Description about Sassy Seniors.

Katie

9:15 am - 10:15 am

Studio A T1


Head to Toe

Alexa

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Gym T2


Line Dancing

Vicki

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Studio A T1-2


Tuesday

Tai Chi

Frank G.

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio B



Feldenkrais

Lisa

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gym T1


Bone Density

Katie

9:15 am - 10:15 am

Studio B


Healthy Back

Michelle

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Studio A T2



Yoga Light

Alex

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Studio A T1-2

Wednesday

Community Tai Chi

Frank K.

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Gym T1


Yoga

Robert

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio A T2


Stability Ball

Monty

9:15 am - 10:15 am

Studio A T1


Head to Toe

Katie

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Gym T2


Line Dancing

Vicki

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Studio A T1-2


Silver Sneakers Classic

Monty

10:30 am - 11:15 am

Studio B T1


Hula for Health

Michelle

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Studio A T2

Thursday

Tai Chi

Frank G.

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio B



Bone Density

Michelle

9:15 am - 10:15 am

Studio A T2



Healthy Back

Laura

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Studio A T1



Tai Chi Chih

Elizabeth

11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Studio B

Friday

Yoga

Kiley

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio A T1



Meditation

Kiley

9:00 am - 9:20 am

Studio A T1


Head to Toe

Alec

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Gym T2


Adaptive Circuit

Michelle

9:40 am - 10:20 am

Gym T1


Silver Sneakers Classic

Monty

10:30 am - 11:15 am

Studio B T1


Saturday

Circuit Training

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gym T2


Cardio & Strength

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Gym T2

Sunday

Cardio & Strength

Bill Joe John

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Gym T2